KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

I requisiti di ordine morale

English translation: integrity requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:I requisiti di ordine morale
English translation:integrity requirements
Entered by: Grace Anderson

10:51 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Tenders
Italian term or phrase: I requisiti di ordine morale
I requisiti di ordine morale devono essere posseduti da ciascun soggetto partecipante. This is a condition for participation in call for tenders for a large-scale real estate development project. All bidders are bound to be large construction companies. Thanks in advance for all suggestions.
kmaciel
Italy
integrity requirements
Explanation:
[PDF] CONSOB REGULATION 11522 OF 1 JULY 1998 IMPLEMENTING THE ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... With regard to the integrity requirements, the following documentation shall be
submitted: b1) where the person is a natural person: 1) statement by each ...
www.consob.it/produzione/english/ Regulations_pdf/reg11522e.pdf
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you, all of you. I selected Grace's answer especially because the reference she offered was closest to the context of the job at hand. However, I quite agree that the other solutions would have done quite nicely too.
Thanks again.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4integrity requirementsGrace Anderson
4moral requirementsxxxmultidioma
4moral integrity
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moral integrity


Explanation:
Requirements for the Medical Program. ... This includes emotional maturity, personal depth, commitment to others‘ well being, and moral integrity. ...
med.cornell.edu/qatar/admissions/med_req.html

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moral requirements


Explanation:
ciao

chiara

xxxmultidioma
PRO pts in pair: 39

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrity requirements


Explanation:
[PDF] CONSOB REGULATION 11522 OF 1 JULY 1998 IMPLEMENTING THE ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... With regard to the integrity requirements, the following documentation shall be
submitted: b1) where the person is a natural person: 1) statement by each ...
www.consob.it/produzione/english/ Regulations_pdf/reg11522e.pdf

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Thank you, all of you. I selected Grace's answer especially because the reference she offered was closest to the context of the job at hand. However, I quite agree that the other solutions would have done quite nicely too.
Thanks again.