KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

presso atto

English translation: having acknowledged that


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presso atto
English translation:having acknowledged that
Entered by: Dawn Montague

22:11 Dec 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: presso atto
In a decision handed down by an Ethics Committee regarding a clinical trial:

"preso atto che il Dirigente Amministrativo Avv. xxx xxx, proponente il presente provvedimento, ne ha dichiarato la regolarità tecnica e la legittimità"
Dawn Montague
Having acknowledged that ...
Explanation:
Having taken into account the decisions ...


I'm not a native
Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5Having acknowledged that ...Giacomo Camaiora
5taken cognizancepeixe
5taken legal cognizancepeixe


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taken legal cognizance


Explanation:

or 'recorded formally'


peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taken cognizance


Explanation:

or 'recorded formally'


peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Having acknowledged that ...


Explanation:
Having taken into account the decisions ...


I'm not a native
Giacomo


Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente: Having acknowledged formally that ...
1 hr

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
4 hrs

agree  Jose Paez
7 hrs

agree  Beatrice T: anche secondo me si deve rendere con acknowledge, ma anch'io non sono "nativa"
8 hrs

agree  manducci
3 days 51 mins