KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

i Responsabili della Gestione del Contratto

English translation: The Supervisors managing the Contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:i Responsabili della Gestione del Contratto
English translation:The Supervisors managing the Contract
Entered by: Peter Cox

10:23 Dec 31, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: i Responsabili della Gestione del Contratto
i Responsabili della Gestione del Contratto individueranno gli eventi

Sometimes have difficulty with "responsabile"! In this case "Persons responsible for the Management ....??

Anyone with a better term?
Peter Cox
Italy
The Contract Supervisors
Explanation:
lit. parties responsible for the conduct or performance of the contract and put in charge of it.

My problem is with 'management' of a contract: must be handling or sthg like it.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
Thanks "counsel", and to everyone who contributed
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Persons in charge for the Management
Сергей Лузан
5those [the persons/individuals] responsible for managing the contract
Marian Greenfield
4The parties in charge of administering the contract...
Pasquale Capo
3The Contract SupervisorsxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Persons in charge for the Management


Explanation:
just a suggestion. Yours is OK as well. Wait for other opinions. Good luck, Peter Cox!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-31 16:44:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY, TYPO - Persons in charge OF the Management

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Lupi: persons in charge of ( not for)
20 mins
  -> Yes, even so, Giovanna Lupi! Thanx & grazie!

agree  cjohnstone
23 mins
  ->  Thanx, merci & grazie, cjohnstone!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Contract Supervisors


Explanation:
lit. parties responsible for the conduct or performance of the contract and put in charge of it.

My problem is with 'management' of a contract: must be handling or sthg like it.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Thanks "counsel", and to everyone who contributed

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The parties in charge of administering the contract...


Explanation:
or also fulfilling the terms of ....spero ti sia d'aiuto; PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
those [the persons/individuals] responsible for managing the contract


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215