KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

per accettazione espressa

English translation: the supplier expressly undertakes to observe etc

10:27 Jan 13, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: per accettazione espressa
Il fornitore si impegna “per accettazione espressa” ad osservare un accordo di riservatezza vincolante in base al quale non sarà consentito....

E' un contratto di collaborazione tra un fornitore di servizi ed un collaboratore
olimpia martinelli
English translation:the supplier expressly undertakes to observe etc
Explanation:
just a reshaping of the sentence to insert the required term without making it sound clumsy
Selected response from:

TREX2
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the supplier expressly undertakes to observe etc
TREX2
4for / under (an) explicit acceptance
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for / under (an) explicit acceptance


Explanation:
see EuroDicAutom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 514

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the supplier expressly undertakes to observe etc


Explanation:
just a reshaping of the sentence to insert the required term without making it sound clumsy

TREX2
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
2 hrs

agree  Dr Andrew Read: Nice!
2 days 5 hrs