International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

l'inadempenza degli obblighi di cui alla presente proposta

English translation: non-performance of the obligations hereunder


08:51 Jan 15, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: l'inadempenza degli obblighi di cui alla presente proposta
L’inadempienza da parte del Fornitore anche di uno solo degli obblighi di cui alla presente proposta di contratto sarà ritenuta dalla XXXX come causa di risoluzione di diritto del contratto. In tali casi il rapporto si intenderà risolto a richiesta della XXX senza diritto da parte del Fornitore ad alcuna forma di preavviso.

Grazie
olimpia martinelli
English translation:non-performance of the obligations hereunder
Explanation:
or non-performance of the obligations undertaken in this proposal

Citibank Terms and Conditions
... in the information, materials, representations, statements contained in the Merchant's
Website; (c) breach or non-performance of the obligations of the ...
privileges.asia.citibank.com/cbp/terms/ conditions/0,2974,2711281,00.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

AlarmRelay
... irrespective of cause of origin, results directly or indirectly to persons or property,
from performance or non-performance of the obligations imposed by this ...
www.alarmrelay.com/terms_of_use.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Citibank Malaysia
... breach or non-performance of the obligations of the merchant or any third party from
whom You are purchasing or are dealing with the goods or services offered ...
www.citibank.com/malaysia/eshop/term/term.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

terms - limitation of liability: bluesheep.com
... of profits, consequential, economic, or indirect loss arising in any way in connection
with the performance (or non-performance) of the obligations related to ...
www.bluesheep.com/cgi/terms/limitation.php - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] STATE OF CALIFORNIA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... pledge agreement gave to the the right to apply the income from the shares to any
deficiency which might result from non-performance of the obligations of the ...
www.boe.ca.gov/legal/pdf/42-sbe-032.pdf - Similar pages

CORPORATE KEYS
... Force Majeure: The Supplier shall not be liable to the customer for any damage, loss,
or non-performance of the obligations of delivery in the event and to the ...
www.corporatekeys.com/legal_notice.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Liz Holt copywriter : terms of use
... of profits, consequential, economic, or indirect loss arising in any way in connection
with the performance (or non performance) of the obligations related to ...
www.lizholt.co.uk/terms.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Capital Movements, Imports and Foreign Investments - Act of the ...
... Article 3. A party to a contract, debt instrument or other legal act can not invoke
a right of non-performance of the obligations provided for therein or a ...
idnadarraduneyti.is/interpro/ivr/ivreng.nsf/0/ c038ff0948212b17002568960041ee4d?OpenDocument - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] HSS , I .
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... right to make a claim against Company for damages suffered by Client as a result
of Company's performance or non-performance of the obligations contained in ...
www.homesealservices.com/files/sampleagreement.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non-performance of the obligations hereunder
Marian Greenfield
5Non-fulfilling one of the obligations stated in this contract proposal
nothing
4 +1breach of the obligations (convenants) hereunder/under this draft contract/xxxKirstyMacC
3The failure to fulfil/perform the duties hereunderGiorgia P


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Non-fulfilling one of the obligations stated in this contract proposal


Explanation:
like that

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 106

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The failure to fulfil/perform the duties hereunder


Explanation:
-

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 122

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-performance of the obligations hereunder


Explanation:
or non-performance of the obligations undertaken in this proposal

Citibank Terms and Conditions
... in the information, materials, representations, statements contained in the Merchant's
Website; (c) breach or non-performance of the obligations of the ...
privileges.asia.citibank.com/cbp/terms/ conditions/0,2974,2711281,00.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

AlarmRelay
... irrespective of cause of origin, results directly or indirectly to persons or property,
from performance or non-performance of the obligations imposed by this ...
www.alarmrelay.com/terms_of_use.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Citibank Malaysia
... breach or non-performance of the obligations of the merchant or any third party from
whom You are purchasing or are dealing with the goods or services offered ...
www.citibank.com/malaysia/eshop/term/term.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

terms - limitation of liability: bluesheep.com
... of profits, consequential, economic, or indirect loss arising in any way in connection
with the performance (or non-performance) of the obligations related to ...
www.bluesheep.com/cgi/terms/limitation.php - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] STATE OF CALIFORNIA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... pledge agreement gave to the the right to apply the income from the shares to any
deficiency which might result from non-performance of the obligations of the ...
www.boe.ca.gov/legal/pdf/42-sbe-032.pdf - Similar pages

CORPORATE KEYS
... Force Majeure: The Supplier shall not be liable to the customer for any damage, loss,
or non-performance of the obligations of delivery in the event and to the ...
www.corporatekeys.com/legal_notice.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Liz Holt copywriter : terms of use
... of profits, consequential, economic, or indirect loss arising in any way in connection
with the performance (or non performance) of the obligations related to ...
www.lizholt.co.uk/terms.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Capital Movements, Imports and Foreign Investments - Act of the ...
... Article 3. A party to a contract, debt instrument or other legal act can not invoke
a right of non-performance of the obligations provided for therein or a ...
idnadarraduneyti.is/interpro/ivr/ivreng.nsf/0/ c038ff0948212b17002568960041ee4d?OpenDocument - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] HSS , I .
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... right to make a claim against Company for damages suffered by Client as a result
of Company's performance or non-performance of the obligations contained in ...
www.homesealservices.com/files/sampleagreement.pdf - Similar pages



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
Grazie mille

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breach of the obligations (convenants) hereunder/under this draft contract/


Explanation:
I'm unsure what your problem is: the first, the second half or the whole lot.

There can be breach of indvidual and severable(contractual)obligations and (leasing)covenants. Breach need not be of the whole contract.


    Reference: http://www.ejil.org/journal/Vol13/No5/ab9.html
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
1 hr