attività normate e attività non normate

English translation: standardized / not standardized

13:50 Jan 28, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: attività normate e attività non normate
...oltre a tutte le normative riguardante la progettazione e la sistemazione di attività "normate" e alla progettazione di attività "non normate"
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
English translation:standardized / not standardized
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Gloria Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regulated and unregulated activities
Marian Greenfield
3standardized / not standardized
Gloria Nobili


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standardized / not standardized


Explanation:
..

Gloria Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thank you so much

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attività normate e attività non normate
regulated and unregulated activities


Explanation:
xxxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search