KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

aggiudicazioni / rettifiche

English translation: contracts awarded, amendments and cancellations


07:20 Sep 18, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: aggiudicazioni / rettifiche
CONTEXT:
Saranno in linea servizi strutturati di pubblica utilità:Gare e Appalti; appalti della Gazzetta Ufficiale della Repubblica Italiana, di tutti i Bollettini Ufficiali Regionali; attraverso questo Servizio è possibile ricercare, visualizzare, archiviare e stampare: bandi integrali relativi a Gare di Appalto e di fornitura del settore pubblico, AGGIUDICAZIONI, RETTIFICHE e revoche.
Daniele Rinaldi
English translation:contracts awarded, amendments and cancellations
Explanation:
I consulted Eurodicautom on "aggiudicazione".

saluti

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Thank you both.
Daniele
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contract awards / contract amendments
Francesco D'Alessandro
4contracts awarded, amendments and cancellations
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracts awarded, amendments and cancellations


Explanation:
I consulted Eurodicautom on "aggiudicazione".

saluti

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Thank you both.
Daniele

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract awards / contract amendments


Explanation:
si sice "to award a contract", per rettifica io incontro "amendment" molto spesso

http://www.dnd.ca/eng/archive/2001/apr01/27cf18_n_e.htm

"OTTAWA - The Honourable Art Eggleton, Minister of National Defence, today announced the award of an $872.35 million contract to acquire new state-of-the-art radar, weapons' management computers and other cutting-edge technology as a major step in the process to modernize Canada's CF-18 fighter aircraft."

http://www.calpers.ca.gov/employer/contract/optional/2c.htm

"Contract Amendment Procedures And Information
Parts 2C - 2G
Table Of Contents
Employee Elections
An amendment to the contract which changes the employees' rate of contribution requires a secret ballot election among the employees affected."



Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392