KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

locali commerciali automatizzati

English translation: automated shops


10:26 Sep 19, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: locali commerciali automatizzati
Il presente decreto si applica ai contratti a distanza, esclusi i contratti:
conclusi tramite distributori automatici o locali commerciali automatizzati.
Thanks to all for your help in advance .
Lucy
English translation:automated shops
Explanation:
http://www.tradeport.org/ts/countries/belgium/fdmrkt.html

"The automated shops require
limited space or 24 square meters maximum and may contain as much as 200
different products."
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4automated business premisesRita Cavaiani
4automated shops
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automated shops


Explanation:
http://www.tradeport.org/ts/countries/belgium/fdmrkt.html

"The automated shops require
limited space or 24 square meters maximum and may contain as much as 200
different products."


Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automated business premises


Explanation:
business premises indica i locali commerciali in generale, cioè tutti i tipi di locali commerciali, come mi sembra indichi il contesto

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43