KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

limitatamente

English translation: limited to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:limitatamente
English translation:limited to
Entered by: Angela Arnone

12:12 Sep 25, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: limitatamente
garanzie che caratterizzano questa tipologia di Fondi interni, nei termini e nei modi riportati dettagliatamente nel “Regolamento dei Fondi interni”, limitatamente alla parte di quote trasferita.
Kajuco
United Kingdom
limited to
Explanation:
As far as I know it has no ulterior meaning.
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3limited to
Angela Arnone
5restricted to
mónica alfonso
4 +1restricted toxxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
limited to


Explanation:
As far as I know it has no ulterior meaning.
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Douglas Treat: limited is closer in meaning than restricted, which denotes a different connotation
1 hr

agree  Simon Charass
23 hrs

agree  orietta l'abbate: yap
7 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restricted to


Explanation:
Buon lavoro
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: Oops! How's that everybody popped together?
4 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restricted to


Explanation:
limited to

Hope it helps!


mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27