KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

d.lgs. n 47/2000

English translation: legislative decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:d.lgs.
English translation:legislative decree
Entered by: Kajuco

12:15 Sep 25, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: d.lgs. n 47/2000
all'articolo 13 del d.lgs. n. 47/2000

I just can't find this abbreviation! Is it 'of the laws no. 47/2000'?
Kajuco
United Kingdom
Legislative decree
Explanation:
Stands for Decreto Legislativo

See:
... Bahrain Legislative Decree No. 6 of 1984. The Government
of Bahrain under the direction of ...
www.awo.net/laws/arabcola/bah/ld684.asp

LEGISLATIVE DECREE Nº 662. THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC: Whereas, the Congress of the Republic, in conformity with the provisions set forth in Article 188 of ...
www.mef.gob.pe/peruinv/ingles/legal/dl662.htm

Legislative decree No. 282 of 30.07.99 "Provisions for ...
... Legislative decree No. 282 of 30.07.99 "Provisions for ensuring confidentiality
of personal data in the health care sector", ...
www.garanteprivacy.it/garante/prewiew/0,1724,457,00.html?se... -

Agreements Signed with Foreign States on Protection and ...
... 09.08.1976. Legislative Decree No.33 of 01.08.1977. Swiss Federation.
Agreement on encouraging and protecting investments. ...
www.syrecon.org/international_relations1.html

Government approves legislative decree transposing EU Directive ...
... .. Government approves legislative decree transposing
EU Directive on part-time work. ...
www.eiro.eurofound.ie/2000/02/features/IT0002261f.html -

Angela

Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Thank you, my darling, and for all your details. What dictionary would I have found this in? Do y ou just know it from experience?

Katie
kajuco@hotmail.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Legislative decree
Angela Arnone
4ma qual è la differenza tra decreto legge e decreto legislativo?
CLS Lexi-tech
4ma qual è la differenza tra decreto legge e decreto legislativo?
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Legislative decree


Explanation:
Stands for Decreto Legislativo

See:
... Bahrain Legislative Decree No. 6 of 1984. The Government
of Bahrain under the direction of ...
www.awo.net/laws/arabcola/bah/ld684.asp

LEGISLATIVE DECREE Nº 662. THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC: Whereas, the Congress of the Republic, in conformity with the provisions set forth in Article 188 of ...
www.mef.gob.pe/peruinv/ingles/legal/dl662.htm

Legislative decree No. 282 of 30.07.99 "Provisions for ...
... Legislative decree No. 282 of 30.07.99 "Provisions for ensuring confidentiality
of personal data in the health care sector", ...
www.garanteprivacy.it/garante/prewiew/0,1724,457,00.html?se... -

Agreements Signed with Foreign States on Protection and ...
... 09.08.1976. Legislative Decree No.33 of 01.08.1977. Swiss Federation.
Agreement on encouraging and protecting investments. ...
www.syrecon.org/international_relations1.html

Government approves legislative decree transposing EU Directive ...
... .. Government approves legislative decree transposing
EU Directive on part-time work. ...
www.eiro.eurofound.ie/2000/02/features/IT0002261f.html -

Angela



Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602
Grading comment
Thank you, my darling, and for all your details. What dictionary would I have found this in? Do y ou just know it from experience?

Katie
kajuco@hotmail.com

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ma qual è la differenza tra decreto legge e decreto legislativo?


Explanation:
are they both translated as legislative decree?

saluti a tutti

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ma qual è la differenza tra decreto legge e decreto legislativo?


Explanation:
are they both translated as legislative decree?

saluti a tutti

paola l m

see
Visto l'articolo 5, comma 6, del decreto legislativo 5 febbraio 1997, n. 22, come modificato dall'articolo 1, comma 1, del decreto-legge 30 dicembre 1999, n. 500, convertito, con modificazioni dalla legge 25 febbraio 2000, n. 33, concernente lo smaltimento in discarica di rifiuti;

http://www.ambiente.it/impresa/legislazione/leggi/2001/decre...


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505