KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

in essere

English translation: existing, existent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in essere
English translation:existing, existent
Entered by: Kajuco

12:35 Sep 25, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: in essere
alla conclusione di nuovi rapporti o alla gestione ed esecuzione dei rapporti giuridici in essere o alla gestione e liquidazione dei sinistri;
Kajuco
United Kingdom
existing
Explanation:
Grande Dizionario Hoepli - Picchi
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, and for the reference
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4existentxxxElena Sgarbo
4existingGrace Anderson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existing


Explanation:
Grande Dizionario Hoepli - Picchi

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Thanks, and for the reference

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existent


Explanation:
existent judicial reports.

Just another option.

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645