KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

A partire della data di consegna

English translation: as of the date of delivery / delivery date


04:24 Sep 26, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: A partire della data di consegna
from the handover date?
Talya Shrank
English translation:as of the date of delivery / delivery date
Explanation:
"as of" or just "from" the delivery date


Denise
Selected response from:

Denise Muir
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as of the date of delivery / delivery date
Denise Muir
4as of the date of delivery / delivery date
Denise Muir


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as of the date of delivery / delivery date


Explanation:
"as of" or just "from" the delivery date


Denise

Denise Muir
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo
0 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as of the date of delivery / delivery date


Explanation:
"as of" or just "from" the delivery date


Denise

Denise Muir
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 12