KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

da cui risulti:

English translation: containing information on


05:22 Sep 26, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: da cui risulti:
This is a list of documents that have to be produced when the insured party dies. I can't quite make out the grammar:

nel caso in cui i Beneficiari indicati in Polizza siano gli eredi testamentari o legittimi, la copia autenticata del testamento;
o, in mancanza dello stesso, l’atto notorio o sua dichiarazione sostitutiva, da cui risulti: se il Contraente/Assicurato abbia lasciato disposizioni testamentarie valide e non impugnate, tendenti a variare la designazione del Beneficiario indicato nella Polizza (in caso affermativo deve essere rimessa copia dell’atto testamentario); lo stato di famiglia del Contraente/Assicurato con i dati anagrafici e domiciliari di ciascun componente; se tra il Contraente/Assicurato ed il coniuge non sia stata pronunciata sentenza di separazione.
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:containing information on
Explanation:
(= the contents of which should make clear)
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Thank you very much. So the "se" which follow this mean "whether"? I'd be very grateful if you confirmed this.
Katie
kajuco@hotmail.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5showing
Barbara Cattaneo
4containing information on
schmurr


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
containing information on


Explanation:
(= the contents of which should make clear)


    my 'ead
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Thank you very much. So the "se" which follow this mean "whether"? I'd be very grateful if you confirmed this.
Katie
kajuco@hotmail.com

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
showing


Explanation:
...
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105