KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

le utenze afferenti

English translation: all relevant utilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:le utenze afferenti
English translation:all relevant utilities
Entered by: Barbara Cattaneo

01:07 Sep 28, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: le utenze afferenti
L'Affituario terra a proprio carico i costi relativi alle utenze afferenti
Talya Shrank
the lessee
Explanation:
shall bear the cost of all relevant utilities
"afferenti" means pertaining, regarding etc.
Barbara
Selected response from:

Barbara Cattaneo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the lessee
Barbara Cattaneo
4relevant utilities
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the lessee


Explanation:
shall bear the cost of all relevant utilities
"afferenti" means pertaining, regarding etc.
Barbara


Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevant utilities


Explanation:
it means that the lessee will pay the telephone, water, electricity, etc., bills

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392