KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

decreto ministeriale degli interni

English translation: Home Affairs Ministerial Decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:decreto ministeriale degli interni
English translation:Home Affairs Ministerial Decree
Entered by: Barbara Cattaneo

08:11 Sep 28, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: decreto ministeriale degli interni
Redatto conformemente all’articolo 88 del Decreto Ministeriale degli Interni del 30 giugno 1983 modificato con Decreto del 28 agosto 1991
e suoi allegati
Rich
Home Affairs Ministerial Decree
Explanation:
or decree issued by the Home Affairs Ministry on ....
ciao
Barbara
Selected response from:

Barbara Cattaneo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ministry of the Interior Decree
Angela Arnone
5Decree of the Ministry for Home (Internal) Affairsaldrans
5Home Affairs Ministerial Decree
Barbara Cattaneo


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Home Affairs Ministerial Decree


Explanation:
or decree issued by the Home Affairs Ministry on ....
ciao
Barbara


    Diz. Codeluppi + experience
Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ministry of the Interior Decree


Explanation:
If it had been good old Blighty I would have said "Home Office Decree", but it doesn't fit somehow as I resume it's the Italian ministry.

I find these:

Governments on the WWW: Italy - ... Ministero dell'Interno [Ministry of the Interior]: ... Direzione Generale per l'Amministrazione Generale ...
www.gksoft.com/govt/en/it.html

L'ontopsicologia ... gruppo. Ontopsychology: Tit for Tat In April 1998, the Italian Ministry of the
Interior gave a warning about this group Qui dirige l’ontopsychologie, son ...
www.provocation.net/onto/ontosito.htm



    Reference: http://www.gksoft.com/govt/en/it.html
    Reference: http://www.provocation.net/onto/ontosito.htm
Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Decree of the Ministry for Home (Internal) Affairs


Explanation:
that is what it is called in UK. The minister would be called "Home Secretary"

aldrans
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 12