KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

in memoria

English translation: in the memorandum


12:46 Sep 28, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: in memoria
sarà opportuno citare 4 testi fra quelli indicati in memoria
Florian
English translation:in the memorandum
Explanation:
among those mentioned in the memorandum
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
cheers

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in the memorandum
Francesco D'Alessandro
3memorialAngemar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the memorandum


Explanation:
among those mentioned in the memorandum

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
cheers

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
memorial


Explanation:
istanza,memoria(legale)

Angemar
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16