KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

D. lgs.

English translation: Legislative (or Law) Decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:D. lgs.
English translation:Legislative (or Law) Decree
Entered by: Peter Cox

20:20 Oct 5, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: D. lgs.
ai sensi dell’articolo 34 del D.lgs 24 giugno 1998, No. 213

Legislative decree ok?
Theodore Quester
United States
Legislative (or Law) Decree
Explanation:
You're right!
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Legislative (or Law) Decree
Peter Cox
5Peter is quite right, but could I please ask you ALL to use the proz glossary?
Angela Arnone


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Legislative (or Law) Decree


Explanation:
You're right!


    Translations of financial and legal texts
Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
2 hrs

agree  Francesco D'Alessandro
2 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Peter is quite right, but could I please ask you ALL to use the proz glossary?


Explanation:
We have had D. lgs. twice this week and it's in the glossary three times. Certainly we have not yet hit the record of eleven entries for "ti amo" but ....
Love and kisses
Angela
Moderator and erstwhile nag


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602