KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

afferenti

English translation: concerning or regarding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:afferenti
English translation:concerning or regarding
Entered by: Peter Cox

21:51 Oct 5, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: afferenti
I diritti di pegno costituiti in forza della presente scrittura si estendono a tutti i diritti afferenti le Azioni XXXXX ed i Warrants, fatto salvo quanto previsto all’articolo X che segue.
Theodore Quester
United States
concerning or regarding
Explanation:
the rights regarding the Shares
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1concerning or regarding
Peter Cox
4attached toxxxAbu Amaal


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attached to


Explanation:
(associated with)

Eurodic: attached to

xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 29

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concerning or regarding


Explanation:
the rights regarding the Shares


    Hoepli Grande Dizionario CD 1999
Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanita
8 hrs