KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

libro soci

English translation: shareholders register/register of members


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:libro soci
English translation:shareholders register/register of members
Entered by: Angela Arnone

23:03 Oct 5, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: libro soci
annotato nel libro soci della Società

financial contract
Theodore Quester
United States
share holders register
Explanation:
common phrase, and see ref (they use "book" though)
Selected response from:

xxxAbu Amaal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2share holders registerxxxAbu Amaal
5Register of shareholders
Chiara Santoriello
5Register of Members
Peter Cox
4book of associatespzulaica


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
book of associates


Explanation:
annotated in the book of associates of the Society


pzulaica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
share holders register


Explanation:
common phrase, and see ref (they use "book" though)


    Reference: http://www.zoccoliepartners.net/
xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Arnone: but it is shareholders - just one word please
2 hrs
  -> absolutely, I was careless (but I did mention it to the asker)

agree  Simon Charass
8 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Register of Members


Explanation:
I agree with Abu, but this term is also used

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Register of shareholders


Explanation:
or shareholders' book

Rif. Codeluppi.


Hope it helps

Chiara


    Reference: http://www.logos.it
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 69