KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

sin d'ora

English translation: with immediate effect


23:25 Oct 5, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: sin d'ora
è sin d’ora autorizzato
Theodore Quester
United States
English translation:with immediate effect
Explanation:
http://www.esa.int/export/esaCP/Pr_44_1995_p_EN.html
The Ministers adopted two Resolutions and subscribed five Declarations entering into force with immediate effect, thus providing a solid budget basis for the programme decisions.
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2with immediate effect
Francesco D'Alessandro
4he/she/it is already from now on authorizednotorious


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with immediate effect


Explanation:
http://www.esa.int/export/esaCP/Pr_44_1995_p_EN.html
The Ministers adopted two Resolutions and subscribed five Declarations entering into force with immediate effect, thus providing a solid budget basis for the programme decisions.


Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Arnone: exactly it
3 hrs

agree  Vanita
7 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
he/she/it is already from now on authorized


Explanation:
already authorized now and for the future.

notorious
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 mins

disagree  Angela Arnone: in English we would not say "already from now on"
3 hrs
  -> Thank you. I did not know that.