KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

A decorrere dal verificarsi

English translation: As of the time an event or circumstance defined as...


07:03 Oct 6, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: A decorrere dal verificarsi
A decorrere dal verificarsi di un evento o circostanza definito come “Fatto Pregiudizievole”
Theodore Quester
United States
English translation:As of the time an event or circumstance defined as...
Explanation:
As of the time an event or circumstance defined as a "Detrimental Event" takes place...
I would break the sentence up around "fatto pregiudizievole" for better flow.
Selected response from:

Catherine Bolton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5As of the time an event or circumstance defined as...
Catherine Bolton
4from the time of ocurrence of an eventTelesforo Fernandez
4effective from the "event of default" taking place
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effective from the "event of default" taking place


Explanation:
no need

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the time of ocurrence of an event


Explanation:
This is way I would put it.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As of the time an event or circumstance defined as...


Explanation:
As of the time an event or circumstance defined as a "Detrimental Event" takes place...
I would break the sentence up around "fatto pregiudizievole" for better flow.

Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1906