KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Esercitare il mandato

English translation: to act as agent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Esercitare il mandato
English translation:to act as agent
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

13:16 Oct 16, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Esercitare il mandato
La xxx potrà ESERCITARE IL MANDATO DI AGENZIA esclusivamente nei confronti degli operatori così come elencati nell'allaegato A

Grazie
Ciao
Paola
Paola Paliotti
Italy
to act as agent solely with respect to
Explanation:
ciao paola, non sono lucidissima, ma
"act as agent". Potresti anche dire meglio
"will be empowered to act as agent solely...."

buon lavoro

paola l m

Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie Paola e anche a Barbara
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to act as agent solely with respect to
CLS Lexi-tech
4 +1shall be entitled to
Barbara Cattaneo
4explete its agency duties......
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explete its agency duties......


Explanation:
mi senbra che che si voglia dire quanto sopra. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to act as agent solely with respect to


Explanation:
ciao paola, non sono lucidissima, ma
"act as agent". Potresti anche dire meglio
"will be empowered to act as agent solely...."

buon lavoro

paola l m



CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Grazie Paola e anche a Barbara
Ciao
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aldrans: absolutely
5 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shall be entitled to


Explanation:
act as agent.
Sono d'accordo con Paola, solo nella prima parte userei entitled, dà più l'idea di avere il potere legale e la facoltà per agire.
ciao
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: hai ragione, avevo suggerito "empowered". Ciao
1 hr