KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Poteri di rappresentanza

English translation: powers of representation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Poteri di rappresentanza
English translation:powers of representation
Entered by: Gilda Manara

13:17 Oct 16, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Poteri di rappresentanza
La xxx non avrà POTERI DI RAPPRESENTANZA nè potrà in alcun modo vincolare la xxxx

Grazie
Ciao
Paola
Paola Paliotti
Italy
powers of representation
Explanation:
A good translation for the whole sentence might be XXX shall have no powers to legally represent the company and amy not in any way bind ....
Selected response from:

Richard Boyce
Grading comment
Grazie,
molto soddisfacente
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5powers of representationRichard Boyce
5powers of representationRichard Boyce
4power of attorney
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power of attorney


Explanation:
nor can in anyway bind the corporation;
Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
powers of representation


Explanation:
A good translation for the whole sentence might be XXX shall have no powers to legally represent the company and amy not in any way bind ....

Richard Boyce
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Grazie,
molto soddisfacente
Ciao
Paola

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
powers of representation


Explanation:
A good translation for the whole sentence might be XXX shall have no powers to legally represent the company and may not in any way bind ....

Richard Boyce
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 307