KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

gravi vizi della cosa compravenduta

English translation: flaw (serious (or significant))


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vizi (gravi )
English translation:flaw (serious (or significant))
Entered by: JH Trads

09:40 Oct 18, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: gravi vizi della cosa compravenduta
Se il ritardo o la mancata esecuzione dell’aggiornamento dei software dovessero essere ritenuti “gravi vizi della cosa compravenduta”, l’acquirente potrebbe ottenere una sentenza di risoluzione contrattuale.
Michelle Doll
serious (or significant) flaw (or defect) of the traded item
Explanation:
I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4..merchandise..aldrans
4serious (or significant) flaw (or defect) of the traded itemJH Trads


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serious (or significant) flaw (or defect) of the traded item


Explanation:
I hope it helps


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
Thanks!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..merchandise..


Explanation:
bought and sold item = merchandise.

aldrans
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 12