KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

dati dei rendimenti

English translation: yield data OPPURE performance data


03:25 Oct 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: dati dei rendimenti
imprecisa comunicazione dei dati dei rendimenti da parte dei clienti - clause in a contract, a case where the Agent is not entitled to commission
Rab
English translation:yield data OPPURE performance data
Explanation:
uso spesso queste due formule.
La prima più finanziaria, l'altra più industriale.
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2yield data OPPURE performance data
Angela Arnone
4profitability data/rate of return information
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
yield data OPPURE performance data


Explanation:
uso spesso queste due formule.
La prima più finanziaria, l'altra più industriale.
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerold Stamp: I'd probably go with performance data
1 hr

agree  Peter Cox: I'd second Jerry
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profitability data/rate of return information


Explanation:
Marketing optimization does not require any more detailed information than other CRM solutions (such as modeling or marketing automation) in order to operate effectively within a marketing organization. Data inputs include promotional offer propensities (for instance, the output of a SAS modeling process), profitability data (average values or customer level data can be used), offer and channel fulfillment cost information, and the overall business goals and constraints that the optimization needs to satisfy.

just to offer other alternatives, which might apply to your context

"rendimento" can be productivity, performance, return, output, profitability depending entirely on the type of rendimento involved.

buon lavoro

paola l m



    Reference: http://www.marketswitch.com/products/faq.html
CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505