KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

muovere contestazione

English translation: to refrain from making any claim


10:36 Nov 12, 2013
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / dispute on patent breach
Italian term or phrase: muovere contestazione
Vorremmo anche ripadire che in caso risulti esclusa l'interferenza del brevetto in questione, XXX si impegna a non muovere più alcuna contestazione a YYY; e che le spese del CTU saranno a carico della parte sfavorita dalla relazione.

Grazie dell'aiuto

R
Romina Minucci
Italy
English translation:to refrain from making any claim
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to refrain from making any claim
Thomas Roberts
4further legal action
cristina reymondet fochira


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to refrain from making any claim


Explanation:
suggestion

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grazia Brunello
3 mins

agree  philgoddard
3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
further legal action


Explanation:
altra possibilità

cristina reymondet fochira
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian