KudoZ home » Italian to English » Management

l'esterno dell'azienda (in context)

English translation: the company's external communications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:l'esterno dell'azienda (in context)
English translation:the company's external communications
Entered by: Paul O'Brien

11:16 Nov 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Management / crisis management
Italian term or phrase: l'esterno dell'azienda (in context)
"L'unità di crisi:
• garantisce costante allineamento e supporto all'XXXX in merito all’avanzamento delle attività di sistemazione
• supporta l’XXXXnella gestione delle comunicazioni verso le Strutture della Società, ***l’esterno dell’Azienda*** e la Capogruppo
• informa tutti i Referenti per le Crisi delle Funzioni Aziendali coinvolte nell’emergenza dell’avvenuto ripristino delle condizioni per tornare ad operare".
Paul O'Brien
Italy
the company's internal and external communications
Explanation:
the company's internal and external communications as well as those with its parent company
Selected response from:

John Mifsud
Malta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4external .... communications
James (Jim) Davis
4the company's internal and external communications
John Mifsud


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunicazioni verso le Strutture della Società, l’esterno dell’Azienda
the company's internal and external communications


Explanation:
the company's internal and external communications as well as those with its parent company

John Mifsud
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalteseMaltese
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
external .... communications


Explanation:
The difficulty is how to do it without repeating "communications" of course:
supports xxx in the management of communications within the company, with the parent company and outside the company


James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140