KudoZ home » Italian to English » Management

in uscita

English translation: outgoing


15:39 Feb 15, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
Italian term or phrase: in uscita
Titolo:
Comunicazione in uscita
Comunicazione in entrata


Grazie a tutti!
Marina Vittoria
Italy
English translation:outgoing
Explanation:
and incoming
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6outgoing
Thomas Roberts
4 +2issued
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
outgoing


Explanation:
and incoming

Thomas Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Johnson: Yes definitely. Just about to put the same!
1 min

agree  philgoddard
4 mins

agree  Roberto Bertuol
4 mins

agree  Oliver Lawrence: beats 'outward' on Google, although the tables are turned in British Google books
6 mins

agree  annpollak
10 mins

agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
issued


Explanation:
as in issuing reports, press releases etc, while in entrata is received.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarahca: exactly :)
19 mins

agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Daniela Zambrini, philgoddard