KudoZ home » Italian to English » Management

Attività dirette di esecuzione

English translation: direct execution activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Attività dirette di esecuzione
English translation:direct execution activities
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

22:21 Nov 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / project management
Italian term or phrase: Attività dirette di esecuzione
Chapter heading form a project management manual.
Alexander Chisholm
directed execution activities
Explanation:
directed execution activities
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4activities for direct executionScience451
3directed execution activities
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activities for direct execution


Explanation:
[PDF] Evaluation of direct execution
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Many of the country office operational and administrative **activities for direct
execution** were found to cover procurement, recruitment, logistics and other ...



    Reference: http://www.undp.org/execbrd/pdf/DP2001cpr13.PDF
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Attività dirette di esecuzione
directed execution activities


Explanation:
directed execution activities

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks.