riassunto attività

English translation: activities summary

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Management / controlli aziendali
Italian term or phrase: riassunto attività
Riassunto Attività: in generale la documentazione è di buon livello ed esauriente, e tutti gli aspetti GMP risultano coperti. La documentazione visionata: Site Master File, Validation Master Plan, Reclami, Oos ed alcune delle procedure più significative (es. Formazione del Personale, procedura analisi generale conto terzi) risulta correttamente gestita ed in linea con quanto visionato nei reparti.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
English translation:activities summary
Explanation:
Credo che voglia dire riassunto delle attivita'
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4summary (of work carried out)
philgoddard
3Activity analysis
Alessandra Rizzo
3activities summary
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
activities summary


Explanation:
Credo che voglia dire riassunto delle attivita'

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Activity analysis


Explanation:
Since it seems an assessment, I would go for "activity analysis", following this definition https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/activity an...


Alessandra Rizzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary (of work carried out)


Explanation:
I don't think I'd say "activities", which is less focused and makes me think of things like playing games or killing time.

These are specific tasks carried out by the auditors. You could even leave out "attività" and just say "summary".

philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12