CUPOLINO

English translation: Extractor fan dome

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / KITCHEN APPLIANCES
Italian term or phrase: CUPOLINO
PRODUTTORE DI CAPPE E CUCINE
I TERMINI SI TROVA IN UNA LISTA DI TERMINI ES.

TRANCIATI CARPENTERIA
GRIGLIA FINITA (carpenteria)
TUBI TELESCOPICI FINITI
ASSIEME CUPOLINO
ASSIEME MANTELLO
ASSIEME PARETE
ASSIEME SCATOLA
ASSIEME SCHIENALE
CARPENTERIA FINITI
CORNICE CARPENTERIA
CRUSCOTTI NEUTRI CARPENTERIA
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
English translation:Extractor fan dome
Explanation:
Cupolino means "little dome" in its pure sense but would seem to apply to the shape or construction of an kitchen extractor fan in this context
Selected response from:

Britaly
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Extractor fan dome
Britaly
5cowl or fairing
Russell Jones
4DOME
Science451


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DOME


Explanation:
pagg.6 e 14 del link



HTH




    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:VLZvO7QURzkJ:www.edesa.co...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cowl or fairing


Explanation:
http://www.websters-dictionary-online.org/translation/Italia...

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Extractor fan dome


Explanation:
Cupolino means "little dome" in its pure sense but would seem to apply to the shape or construction of an kitchen extractor fan in this context

Britaly
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marionclarion
4 hrs

agree  Costanza T.
9 hrs