KudoZ home » Italian to English » Manufacturing

erogazioni di prova

English translation: trial dispensing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:erogazioni di prova
English translation:trial dispensing
Entered by: andrealondon

15:05 Dec 7, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / vending machine
Italian term or phrase: erogazioni di prova
erogazioni puo' essere di qualsiasi prodotto inserito nella vending machine, un caffee, te, merendina, patatine. La frase e' la seguente:

Per le erogazioni di prova complete o parziali ogni pulsante (o combinazione di tasti a seconda dei modelli) aziona la selezione relativa
andrealondon
trial dispensing
Explanation:
A possibility.
Selected response from:

Kate Chaffer
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3trial dispensingKate Chaffer
3the items dispensed for testing purposesxxxR.C.
3servings
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servings


Explanation:
An idea. Press the button and the machine serves coffee, it gives you a serving of coffee.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the items dispensed for testing purposes


Explanation:
ma senz'altro c'è un modo di abbreviare

xxxR.C.
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trial dispensing


Explanation:
A possibility.

Kate Chaffer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks