filiera produttiva

English translation: chain of production

Italian term or phrase:filiera produttiva
English translation:chain of production
Entered by: Karlo Heppner

20:54 Jan 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: filiera produttiva
tutti i punti della filiera

so cos'e' ma non so come si traduce
evaesse
chain of production
Explanation:
vedi la referenza per vedere degli esempi. Chain of production è un´espressione normale - spero che sia quello che cerchi.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tutti i punti della filiera = every point of the production line
Vittorio Felaco
4 +1chain of production
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chain of production


Explanation:
vedi la referenza per vedere degli esempi. Chain of production è un´espressione normale - spero che sia quello che cerchi.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22chain+of+prod...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tutti i punti della filiera = every point of the production line


Explanation:
Depending on context, make sure it is not a way of referring to the entire production line; all the products; the whole line of stuff a company makes.

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
6 hrs