KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

individuazione degli obiettivi di medio-lungo periodo

English translation: medium-long term's target individualization


14:42 Jan 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: individuazione degli obiettivi di medio-lungo periodo
My translation is:
individualization of medium-long term target
mottadelli
English translation:medium-long term's target individualization
Explanation:
Try it like this...

HTH
Good luck!
Selected response from:

TBQGS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5identification of the medium-term objectives
Marian Greenfield
5identification of the goalsAdalbert Kowal
4medium-long term's target individualizationTBQGS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medium-long term's target individualization


Explanation:
Try it like this...

HTH
Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.logos.it/dictionary
    Reference: http://wordreference.com
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 54

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
identification of the goals


Explanation:
"identification of the middle-term goals"
Obviously this is a business plan and there have to be found out the goals being relevant for middle-term planning.

I hope this helps.

Adalbert Kowal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
identification of the medium-term objectives


Explanation:
<individualization> is not used in English.

terms are short-term, medium-term, and long-term

either <objectives> or <targets> work, depending on the rest of your context.


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215