KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

normalizzazione dell'immagine aziendale

English translation: corporate image standardization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:normalizzazione dell'immagine aziendale
English translation: corporate image standardization
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

22:39 Jun 2, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Advertsing
Italian term or phrase: normalizzazione dell'immagine aziendale
Il Gruppo sviluppa progetti di comunicazione integrata operando nelle seguenti aree: consulenza alla comunicazione, corporate identity and normalizzazione dell'immagine aziendale.....
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
corporate image standardization
Explanation:
Services provided:
1. marketing consulting and promotion planning for products and services;
2. designing and implementation of corporate image standardization;

http://www.bodir.com/English/intorduction(e).htm

Spero ti possa aiutare.

Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
I thought so. Thanks so very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3normalization of corporate image
Ornella Grannis
4 +2corporate image standardization
Massimo Gaido
4coherent corporate image design
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
normalization of corporate image


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  xxxninasc
2 hrs

agree  JH Trads
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate image standardization


Explanation:
Services provided:
1. marketing consulting and promotion planning for products and services;
2. designing and implementation of corporate image standardization;

http://www.bodir.com/English/intorduction(e).htm

Spero ti possa aiutare.

Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
I thought so. Thanks so very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Rosso
4 hrs

agree  ogdc
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coherent corporate image design


Explanation:
Another option

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570