KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

azioni di risparmio

English translation: savings shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:azioni di risparmio
English translation:savings shares
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

21:13 Jul 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: azioni di risparmio
financial report
Alexander Chisholm
savings shares
Explanation:
CEMENTI
... shareholders approve dividend of 0.27 euro for savings shares (+28.6%) and 0.24
euro for ... Italcementi Group - Via G. Camozzi, 124 - 24121 Bergamo Italy - Tel. ...
www.italcementi-group.com/ - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Call of Special Shareholders' Meeting
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Meeting A Special Meeting of Holders of savings shares is convened at first call
for 18 April 2002 at 6 pm in via Madonna della Neve 8, Bergamo, Italy, at ...
www.italcementi-group.com/newsite/avvisi/file_avvisi/ Call_of_Special_Shareholders_Meeting.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.italcementi-group.com ]

[PDF] FORM 20-F
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... of incorporation or organization) Corso d'Italia 41, 00198 Rome, Italy ... The New York
Stock Exchange* American Depositary Shares, each representing 10 Savings ...
www.telecomitalia.it/allegati/ fil12526%7B58D806DF-AE27-4351-9878-2900354EBB83%7D.pdf - Similar pages

Yahoo - Italian insurers settle year-long merger tussle
... running out of defences against its rival, consenting to the creation of Italy's ... Holders
of savings shares would get an especially raw deal under the offer of ...
biz.yahoo.com/rf/020530/financial_fondiaria_sai_1.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

StockCity - ADR Detail - Italy
ADR's for Italy. ... BATGY. BASTOGI IRBS. OTC. 1:1. No. Hotels/Leisure. ... PIREY. PIRELLI,
SPA. OTC. 1:1. No. Rubber Goods & Tires. SAESY. SAES GETTERS SPA SAVINGS SHARES. ...
www.stockcity.com/adr/country/Italy.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

TIM - Investor Relations
... 1999, in collaboration with Ericsson, TIM made the first intra-urban UMTS phone-call
in both Italy and Europe. The project to convert Company savings shares ...
www.investor.tim.it/liv2_eng/0,,2,00.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

SEAT Pagine Gialle - News
Ordinary Shares Last Price 0,868 Savings Shares Last Price 0,617. Last Update: 31 ... that
promote searches for addresses and contacts with individuals across Italy ...
www.seat.it/english/notizie/dettaglio.asp?i=430 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

SEAT Pagine Gialle - News
Ordinary Shares Last Price 0,868 Savings Shares Last Price 0,617. Last Update: 31 ... on
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks for the very thorough set of references.

Sandy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4savings shares
Marian Greenfield
4savings sharesSerge L


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
savings shares


Explanation:
CEMENTI
... shareholders approve dividend of 0.27 euro for savings shares (+28.6%) and 0.24
euro for ... Italcementi Group - Via G. Camozzi, 124 - 24121 Bergamo Italy - Tel. ...
www.italcementi-group.com/ - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Call of Special Shareholders' Meeting
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Meeting A Special Meeting of Holders of savings shares is convened at first call
for 18 April 2002 at 6 pm in via Madonna della Neve 8, Bergamo, Italy, at ...
www.italcementi-group.com/newsite/avvisi/file_avvisi/ Call_of_Special_Shareholders_Meeting.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.italcementi-group.com ]

[PDF] FORM 20-F
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... of incorporation or organization) Corso d'Italia 41, 00198 Rome, Italy ... The New York
Stock Exchange* American Depositary Shares, each representing 10 Savings ...
www.telecomitalia.it/allegati/ fil12526%7B58D806DF-AE27-4351-9878-2900354EBB83%7D.pdf - Similar pages

Yahoo - Italian insurers settle year-long merger tussle
... running out of defences against its rival, consenting to the creation of Italy's ... Holders
of savings shares would get an especially raw deal under the offer of ...
biz.yahoo.com/rf/020530/financial_fondiaria_sai_1.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

StockCity - ADR Detail - Italy
ADR's for Italy. ... BATGY. BASTOGI IRBS. OTC. 1:1. No. Hotels/Leisure. ... PIREY. PIRELLI,
SPA. OTC. 1:1. No. Rubber Goods & Tires. SAESY. SAES GETTERS SPA SAVINGS SHARES. ...
www.stockcity.com/adr/country/Italy.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

TIM - Investor Relations
... 1999, in collaboration with Ericsson, TIM made the first intra-urban UMTS phone-call
in both Italy and Europe. The project to convert Company savings shares ...
www.investor.tim.it/liv2_eng/0,,2,00.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

SEAT Pagine Gialle - News
Ordinary Shares Last Price 0,868 Savings Shares Last Price 0,617. Last Update: 31 ... that
promote searches for addresses and contacts with individuals across Italy ...
www.seat.it/english/notizie/dettaglio.asp?i=430 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

SEAT Pagine Gialle - News
Ordinary Shares Last Price 0,868 Savings Shares Last Price 0,617. Last Update: 31 ... on


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
Thanks for the very thorough set of references.

Sandy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
1 hr

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
15 hrs

agree  davidholme
22 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day21 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
savings shares


Explanation:
"Subject - "Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (sn: microeconomics II; nt: further breakdown of ECF)"(=FI)


Definition Azioni di risparmio:novità introdotta nel 1974 con la miniriforma sulle società per azioni.Hanno le seguenti caratteristiche:non danno alcun diritto di voto;possono essere al portatore;consentono un diritto di prelazione sugli utili di bilancio;offrono la cumulatività del dividendo.

Reference TERMINOLOGIA DELLA BORSA
(1)
TERM azione di risparmio

Reference TERMINOLOGIA DELLA BORSA
(2)
TERM quota di risparmio

Reference TERMINOLOGIA DELLA BORSA



(1)
TERM savings share

Reference Bourse Terminology;Glossary,Council E.C.,Supplement 1988

Note {NTE} company law"

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 122