preventivo pacchetto turistico

English translation: Tourist package budget

Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: preventivo pacchetto turistico
Stiamo facendo il pacchetto turistico

Ci dovreste fornire alcune notizie

La partenza per Accra è da Roma o Milano?

Per day free con cosa intendete? Il gruppo si organizza da solo per pasti e spostamenti?
Paola Petronzi
English translation:Tourist package budget
Explanation:
Questa sarebbe la traduzione piu' vicina allo spirito del testo originale.
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
grazie
Paola Petronzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Tourist package budget
Edmond Laporte
4Si/Yes
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tourist package budget


Explanation:
Questa sarebbe la traduzione piu' vicina allo spirito del testo originale.

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
grazie
Paola Petronzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
1 min

agree  gmel117608
4 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Si/Yes


Explanation:
It's the price for days when the tour operator provides no guided tours or organized activities but clearly state in the price if you include at least breakfast, or breakfast and evening meal only.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88