Valutato

English translation: evaluee

Italian term or phrase:Valutato
English translation:evaluee
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

18:42 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Valutato
Gestione risorse umane.
Ancora nel documento che riporta le competenze richieste ed il livello dimostrato da un impiegato in una specifica funzione.
Il documento e' costituito da caselle con diciture e caselle da completare con la valutazione.
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
evaluee
Explanation:
if this is the person for whom a performance evaluation is being performed
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Sounds right for me!
Thanks Marian
Mirella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2evaluee
Marian Greenfield
5 +1Evaluation
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Evaluation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:45:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trovi parecchi riscontri su Google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:54:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

come nelle altre tue domande, dipende dalla frase.

Potrebbe essere \"person under evaluation\", oppure \"evaluated person\", ecc.......

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Jones: person under evaluation or just "staff member"
30 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evaluee


Explanation:
if this is the person for whom a performance evaluation is being performed

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
Sounds right for me!
Thanks Marian
Mirella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt: or "person (being) evaluated"
4 mins

agree  Marie Scarano: also with Teresa -
30 mins