Valutatore

English translation: evaluator

Italian term or phrase:Valutatore
English translation:evaluator
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

18:42 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Valutatore
Gestione risorse umane.
Ancora nel documento che riporta le competenze richieste ed il livello dimostrato da un impiegato in una specifica funzione.
Il documento e' costituito da caselle con diciture e caselle da completare con la valutazione.
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
evaluator
Explanation:
if these are performance evaluations
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Mirelluk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3evaluator
Marian Greenfield
5Evaluator
Massimo Gaido
4screener
Antonella Andreella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
evaluator


Explanation:
if these are performance evaluations

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Mirelluk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
4 mins

agree  Russell Jones
26 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
32 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Evaluator


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:47:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is our belief at Treasures Of The Web™ that each site who submits to an awards program for an evaluation should be given an equal opportunity. An evaluator who gives a site a thorough evaluation which upholds the standards of their criteria, can always feel comfortable with the final assessment.
http://www.treasuresoftheweb.org/TOTWCertification.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
screener


Explanation:
Oregon DHS Reorganization
... Considerations local offices might explore, include a greeter/screener who operates
at ... unless new policies are developed and adopted by DHS Human Resources. ...
www.hr.state.or.us/dhrinfo/future/qa_sda3.html - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

... The minimum qualifications screener shall review each applicant's answer to the ... shall
request further review by the appropriate Human Resources Regional Office ...
www.tdcj.state.tx.us/vacancy/hr-policy/PD-71.htm - 84k - Cached - Similar pages

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442