KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Periodo oggetto della valutazione

English translation: evaluation period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Periodo oggetto della valutazione
English translation:evaluation period
Entered by: Mirelluk

18:45 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Periodo oggetto della valutazione
Gestione risorse umane.
Ancora nel documento che riporta le competenze richieste ed il livello dimostrato da un impiegato in una specifica funzione.
Il documento e' costituito da caselle con diciture e caselle da completare con la valutazione.
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
evaluation period
Explanation:
recommend employee development activities, and establish goals for the next evaluation
period. ... The form is available on the Office of Human Resources (OHR) web ...


If it is decided during the evaluation period to terminate employment,
departments should contact Human Resources Administration
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
'Evaluation period' mi pare perfetto.
Grazie Marina.
Grazie anche a Massimo, ma mi pare Marina abbia risposto prima.
Mirelluk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1period of this evaluation
Massimo Gaido
3 +2evaluation period
Marina Capalbo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
period of this evaluation


Explanation:
period of the evaluation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:49:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dipende anche dalla frase in cui è inserito.
Potrebbe anche funzionare:

Evaluation Period

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Jones: Evaluation Period
22 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evaluation period


Explanation:
recommend employee development activities, and establish goals for the next evaluation
period. ... The form is available on the Office of Human Resources (OHR) web ...


If it is decided during the evaluation period to terminate employment,
departments should contact Human Resources Administration


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22eva...
Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
'Evaluation period' mi pare perfetto.
Grazie Marina.
Grazie anche a Massimo, ma mi pare Marina abbia risposto prima.
Mirelluk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
30 mins

agree  Susana Galilea
41 mins