KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Obiettivi assegnati per il futuro

English translation: Future Objectives

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Obiettivi assegnati per il futuro
English translation:Future Objectives
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

18:47 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Obiettivi assegnati per il futuro
Gestione risorse umane.
Ancora nel documento che riporta le competenze richieste ed il livello dimostrato da un impiegato in una specifica funzione.
Il documento e' costituito da caselle con diciture e caselle da completare con la valutazione.

Sono in fase di revisione e i 'nodi vengono al pettine'. Ringrazio tutti per la collaborazione.
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Future Objectives
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:51:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche qui dipende dalla frase. Anche:
Objectives of the future
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie Massimo, raccolgo anche il suggerimento di Russel.
Mirelluk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Future Objectives
Massimo Gaido
5objectives set for the future
Marian Greenfield
5Future goals
Ana Carneiro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Future Objectives


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:51:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche qui dipende dalla frase. Anche:
Objectives of the future

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie Massimo, raccolgo anche il suggerimento di Russel.
Mirelluk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
2 mins

agree  Russell Jones: or "future performance objectives" in risorse umane speak.
21 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
32 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Future goals


Explanation:
Just another way of saying it.

Ana Carneiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 6

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
objectives set for the future


Explanation:
it is more common to set objectives for the coming year when doing performance evaluations

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215