KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Data del colloquio di valutazione

English translation: date of the performance discussion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Data del colloquio di valutazione
English translation:date of the performance discussion
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

18:52 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Data del colloquio di valutazione
Gestione risorse umane.
Ancora nel documento che riporta le competenze richieste ed il livello dimostrato da un impiegato in una specifica funzione.
Il documento e' costituito da caselle con diciture e caselle da completare con la valutazione.
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
date of the performance discussion
Explanation:
that is what the meetings to discuss performance evaluations are called
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Grazie Marian, mi affido alla tua esperienza.
Mirelluk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3date of the evaluation interview - evaluation interview date
Marina Capalbo
5 +1assessment interview, evaluation interview
ArielZoe
5date of the performance discussion
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
date of the evaluation interview - evaluation interview date


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="evalu...

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="evalu...

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
2 mins

agree  Ana Carneiro
17 mins

agree  Russell Jones
28 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
date of the performance discussion


Explanation:
that is what the meetings to discuss performance evaluations are called


    many years as a manager
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
Grazie Marian, mi affido alla tua esperienza.
Mirelluk

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assessment interview, evaluation interview


Explanation:
It seems they are both used.

ArielZoe
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano: date of ...
18 mins