KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Comunicazione e sensibilita' alla relazione

English translation: communication and relational skills

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:comunicazione e sensibilitá alla relazione
English translation:communication and relational skills
Entered by: Susana Galilea

19:01 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Comunicazione e sensibilita' alla relazione
Gestione risorse umane.
Ancora nel documento che riporta le competenze richieste ed il livello dimostrato da un impiegato in una specifica funzione.
Il documento e' costituito da caselle con diciture e caselle da completare con la valutazione.
Purtroppo il testo non e' discorsivo ma costituito da caselle.
Grazie per l'aiuto.
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
communication and relational skills
Explanation:
QAC - Communication and Relational Skills for Trainers, ... - Communication and Relational Skills for Trainers, Facilitators and Presenters. Target Group: All people who act as leaders, trainers ...
http://www.the-qac.com/programmes/crs.shtml
[More results from www.the-qac.com]

QAC - Leadership, Communication and Relational Skills - Leadership, Communication and Relational Skills. ... Objectives: To enable participants to lead others through effective communication and relational skills. ...
http://www.the-qac.com/programmes/lcrs.shtml
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the web sites.
Mirella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4communication skills and sensitivity to relationship management
Marina Capalbo
4communication and relational skills
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
communication skills and sensitivity to relationship management


Explanation:
una proposta, sempre senza contesto...

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
3 mins

agree  Marie Scarano: communication and relationship skills
19 mins

agree  Russell Jones: ...and relationship with others.
23 mins

agree  Enza Longo
58 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communication and relational skills


Explanation:
QAC - Communication and Relational Skills for Trainers, ... - Communication and Relational Skills for Trainers, Facilitators and Presenters. Target Group: All people who act as leaders, trainers ...
http://www.the-qac.com/programmes/crs.shtml
[More results from www.the-qac.com]

QAC - Leadership, Communication and Relational Skills - Leadership, Communication and Relational Skills. ... Objectives: To enable participants to lead others through effective communication and relational skills. ...
http://www.the-qac.com/programmes/lcrs.shtml


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 278
Grading comment
Thanks for the web sites.
Mirella