KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Possibili indicatori di risultato

English translation: suggested performance indicators; possible performance indicators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:possibili indicatori di risultato
English translation:suggested performance indicators; possible performance indicators
Entered by: Susana Galilea

19:08 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Possibili indicatori di risultato
Gestione risorse umane.
Ancora nel documento che riporta le competenze richieste ed il livello dimostrato da un impiegato in una specifica funzione.
Il documento e' costituito da caselle con diciture e caselle da completare con la valutazione.

Nella colonna vengono esemplificati alcuni indicatori quali il numero di documenti gestiti, numero di reclami risolti etc.
Indicatori di risultato potrebbe essere 'Performance indicators', ma 'possibili'? Suggested?
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
suggested performance indicators
Explanation:
I would second your first idea...

Awards - 98 Bronze Administrator Memorandum - ... Attached are suggested performance indicators to include in Diversity Network members performance plans and for the performance plans of Network members ...
http://www.rdc.noaa.gov/~Diversity/divnetwork

Bootstrap - the ICT Services Self Evaluation Toolkit - ... element, the following quality indicators have been identified, and for each quality indicator, a number of performance indicators have been suggested. ...
http://www.etc-learning.org.uk/bootstrap/8_re
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
In my context it might be more appropriate, even though 'possible' is also right.
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3possible performance indicators
Massimo Gaido
5Possible results indicator
bergazy
4suggested performance indicators
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
possible performance indicators


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 19:11:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Five domains exemplify the usual content areas of psychology: the Methods Domain, Biopsychological Domain, Cognitive Domain, Developmental Domain, and the Sociocultural Domain. Within each Domain are specific Standard Areas, 15 across the five Domains. Each Standard Area comprises various Content Standards, 70 across the 15 Standard Areas. Each Content Standard is further divided into specific Performance Standards. Finally, each Performance Standard offers various possible performance indicators, ways students can demonstrate their knowledge and understanding of each Performance Standard.

http://www.ericfacility.net/ericdigests/ed441754.html

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Capalbo: direi proprio di si! http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="possi...
1 min

agree  Marie Scarano
19 mins

agree  Russell Jones
23 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Possible results indicator


Explanation:


Fox Performance Training and Human Resource Services
... Measuring Training Results. Sometimes I wonder if it's really possible to measure
training results. Have you? ... Here at some results indicators to look at. ...
www.foxperformance.com/training4.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 19:18:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BBC - Five Live - World Cup - Game Predictions
Super Stats: Glover Automated Results Indicator. > Gari - Now for the
finals Meet our computer football pundit Gari (Glover Automated ...
www.bbc.co.uk/fivelive/worldcup/fun/chris_lawro.shtml - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

CROSS Results help page
... Results Indicator. The results indicator shows which set of results
you are viewing [1-10] for the page that is displayed. It also ...
rulings.customs.gov/help/results_page.htm - 12k -


bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 47

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suggested performance indicators


Explanation:
I would second your first idea...

Awards - 98 Bronze Administrator Memorandum - ... Attached are suggested performance indicators to include in Diversity Network members performance plans and for the performance plans of Network members ...
http://www.rdc.noaa.gov/~Diversity/divnetwork

Bootstrap - the ICT Services Self Evaluation Toolkit - ... element, the following quality indicators have been identified, and for each quality indicator, a number of performance indicators have been suggested. ...
http://www.etc-learning.org.uk/bootstrap/8_re


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 278
Grading comment
In my context it might be more appropriate, even though 'possible' is also right.
Many thanks