KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Utilizza correttamente la divisa aziendale

English translation: Uses company uniform appropriately

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Utilizza correttamente la divisa aziendale
English translation:Uses company uniform appropriately
Entered by: Mirelluk

19:15 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Utilizza correttamente la divisa aziendale
Gestione risorse umane.
Ancora nel documento che riporta le competenze richieste ed il livello dimostrato da un impiegato in una specifica funzione.
Il documento e' costituito da caselle con diciture e caselle da completare con la valutazione.
Nella casistica dell'immagine della persona.
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Uses company uniform appropriately
Explanation:
Obviously for firms that require uniforms or a certain dress code.
Selected response from:

Marie Scarano
Italy
Grading comment
Appropriately, here is appropriate!
Thanks marie
Mirella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1uses the company uniform correctly
Russell Jones
4Uses company uniform appropriately
Marie Scarano
4uses corporate resources properly
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uses corporate resources properly


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uses the company uniform correctly


Explanation:
could be "outfit" or "livery" instead of "uniform" depending on its nature.

"All staff issued with two sets of company uniform "



    Reference: http://www.cleanbusiness.co.uk/all_staff.htm
Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArielZoe
12 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Uses company uniform appropriately


Explanation:
Obviously for firms that require uniforms or a certain dress code.

Marie Scarano
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 357
Grading comment
Appropriately, here is appropriate!
Thanks marie
Mirella