Eventuali interventi a supporto degli indicatori da migliorare

English translation: Suggested actions to improve selected indicators

Italian term or phrase:Eventuali interventi a supporto degli indicatori da migliorare
English translation:Suggested actions to improve selected indicators
Entered by: ArielZoe

19:25 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Eventuali interventi a supporto degli indicatori da migliorare
Gestione risorse umane.
Ancora nel documento che riporta le competenze richieste ed il livello dimostrato da un impiegato in una specifica funzione.
Il documento e' costituito da caselle con diciture e caselle da completare con la valutazione.

Il valutatore qui puo' espicitare con un commento quali azioni si possono intraprendere per migliorare la prestazione.

Grazie mille per il preziosissimo aiuto.
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Suggested actions to improve selected indicators
Explanation:

Suggested actions to improve selected indicators or more literally
Suggested actions to support the indicators' improvement
Selected response from:

ArielZoe
Grading comment
Your first option seems perfect.
Many thanks
Mirella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5possible measures to support identified development needs
Russell Jones
5Suggested actions to improve selected indicators
ArielZoe
3suggested measures to address indicators in need of improvement
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
possible measures to support identified development needs


Explanation:
Personal experience

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2792

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Suggested actions to improve selected indicators


Explanation:

Suggested actions to improve selected indicators or more literally
Suggested actions to support the indicators' improvement

ArielZoe
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Your first option seems perfect.
Many thanks
Mirella

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suggested measures to address indicators in need of improvement


Explanation:
another turn...

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 278