KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

... al fine di soddisafre sempre meglio ...

English translation: with the goal of better satisfying the customer's requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:... al fine di soddisafre sempre meglio le richieste del cliente
English translation:with the goal of better satisfying the customer's requirements
Entered by: Rick Henry

19:39 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: ... al fine di soddisafre sempre meglio ...
Gestione risorse umane.

Tutta la frase:
Gestire tutte le fasi della vendita al fine di soddisfare sempre meglio le richieste del cliente e di incremetare le vendite.
Manage each phase of the selling process aiming to more than satisafy the customer's requirements and to increase sales.
Credo si possa esprimere meglio.
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
with the goal of better satisfying the customer's requirements...
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks Rick.
Mirella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1with the goal of better satisfying the customer's requirements...
Rick Henry
5 +1aiming to exceed customers' expectations
Russell Jones


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aiming to exceed customers' expectations


Explanation:
but your version is perfectly OK.

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK: Can I agree with something four years later? Let's see...!
1730 days
  -> Why not? Thanks Ivana

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the goal of better satisfying the customer's requirements...


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Many thanks Rick.
Mirella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
14 mins