... nello svolgimento di tutta l'attivita' del negozio.

English translation: Shows to co-workers the commitment to customer service in all the store activities.

Italian term or phrase:... nello svolgimento di tutta l'attivita' del negozio.
English translation:Shows to co-workers the commitment to customer service in all the store activities.
Entered by: Antonio Presenza

19:47 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: ... nello svolgimento di tutta l'attivita' del negozio.
Risorse umane: ho quasi finito!
Dimostra ai collaboratori l'attenzione al cliente nello svolgimento di tutta l'attivita' del negozio.
Demostrates to colleagues commitment to the customer at all times.

Mi sembra poco fedele.
Qualche idea?
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Shows to co-workers the commitment to customer service in all the store activities.
Explanation:
Questa versione a me sembra piu' fedele all'originale e piu' comunemente usata.
Selected response from:

Antonio Presenza
Canada
Grading comment
Ottima alternativa alla proposta di Maurizio.
Grazie mille.
Mirella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4demonstrates to staff the customer care that should be part of all their work in the shop
Lanna Castellano
2Shows to co-workers the commitment to customer service in all the store activities.
Antonio Presenza


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demonstrates to staff the customer care that should be part of all their work in the shop


Explanation:
. .

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Shows to co-workers the commitment to customer service in all the store activities.


Explanation:
Questa versione a me sembra piu' fedele all'originale e piu' comunemente usata.

Antonio Presenza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Ottima alternativa alla proposta di Maurizio.
Grazie mille.
Mirella