KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Normativa per la gestione quotidiana delle problematiche ...

English translation: Rules governing day-to-day management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Normativa per la gestione quotidiana delle problematiche ...
English translation:Rules governing day-to-day management
Entered by: Vittorio Felaco

19:54 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Normativa per la gestione quotidiana delle problematiche ...
... probelmatiche inerenti il rapporto di lavoro.

Familiar with procedures and regulations for handling day to day employment issues.

Si puo' esprimere meglio?

Grazie mille.
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Rules governing day-to-day management
Explanation:
È molto più succinto e diretto.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Felaco
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Mirella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rules governing day-to-day management
Vittorio Felaco
5 +1employment relationship rules (and regulations)
Massimo Gaido
3rules for the day-to-day management of problems associated with the working relationship
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rules for the day-to-day management of problems associated with the working relationship


Explanation:
. .

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employment relationship rules (and regulations)


Explanation:
Io sarei molto più conciso rispetto all'italiano.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito: Massimo, questa signora si sta facendo fare la traduzione per intero...
1 min

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rules governing day-to-day management


Explanation:
È molto più succinto e diretto.

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Mirella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Jones
2 hrs