KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

qualità adeguata a climi fino a - 45°

English translation: suitable for use at a minumum temperature of -45 °C


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:qualità adeguata a climi fino a - 45°
English translation:suitable for use at a minumum temperature of -45 °C
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

09:45 May 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: qualità adeguata a climi fino a - 45°
materia prima pura adeguata a temperature fino a ...
chiaaa
suitable for use at a minumum temperature of -45 °C
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2suitable for use at a minumum temperature of -45 °C
Sarah Ponting
5..with temperature limit up to.....
Paola Grassi
4quality suitable for climates of -45 degreesvirgotra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suitable for use at a minumum temperature of -45 °C


Explanation:
:-)

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 min
  -> grazie, Laura

agree  Sonia Hill
13 mins
  -> thanks, Sonia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality suitable for climates of -45 degrees


Explanation:
any help?

virgotra
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 106

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..with temperature limit up to.....


Explanation:
raw materials with temperature limit up to ....

Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62